District Licensing Committee 2020

2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

Date Decision
January 2020 ON1163 - M L & E K Anderson Partnership
OF1138 - M L & E K Anderson Partnership
OF0794 - Phipps Family Trust 
OF0143 - Ata Rangi Limited
CL1006 - Greytown Football Club Incorporated
SP1530 - Hedda Oosterhoff
SP1522 - Western Lake Gun Club Incorporated 
SP1531 - Callum Butler
MC1407 - Christopher Archer
MC1339 - Lynda Sinclair
MC0123 - David Linton 
MC1034 - Wendy Potts
MC1446 - Gregory Stokes
MC1199 - William Huxford 
MC1385 - Nadia White
MC1274 - Sarah Bartlett
MC0825 - Susan Anderson 
MC1115 - Hannah Iggulden 
MC1062 - Wilco Lam 
SP1523 - Ngawi Sports Fishing Club Incorporated 
MC1449 - Nathan Maynard 
SP1527 - Johnathan Bell 
SP1528 - Parehua (Martinborough) Holdings Limited 
ON1001 - Poppies Martinborough Limited 
OF1001 - Poppies Martinborough Limited 
February 2020

MC1450 - Joanne Coley
OF1127 - Alexander and Finucane Vineyards Limited
MC1451 - Lesley Reidy
MC1362 - Hayley Bartholomaeus
MC1202 - Orla Stephens
MC1209 - Debbie Sinclair
MC0515 - Mary Tipoki
SP1532 - Hospice Wairarapa Community Trust 
OF1150 - The Experience Collective Limited
ON1177 - The Experience Collective Limited
MC1374 - Simone Whyte
MC1371 - Alexandra Cates
MC1203 - Vicki Jones
MC1396 - Lucinda McDougall
SP1483 - 121 Underground Limited
SP1536 - Huangarua Terrace Vineyard Limited 
SP1535 - Tirau Limited
ON0387 - Coney Wines Limited 

March 2020

OF0387 - Coney Wines Limited
ON1168 - Moy Hall Wines Limited 
OF1142 - Moy Hall Wines Limited 
MC1389 - Martin Bell
MC1452 - Daniel Dew
SP1533 - Brasserie 74 Limited
ON1178 - Greytail Investments Limited
SP1534 - Greytown Heritage Trust
MC1459 - Jennifer Bhati
MC1458 - Ajay Bhati
MC0079 - Stratford Canning
MC0844 - Theresa Robertson
MC1391 - Christopher Reid
MC1455 - Timothy Blackett
MC1456 - Ankit Sharma
SP1541 - Christian Kahnt
MC1460 - Rebekah Glover
MC1454 - Sukhvir Ahluwalia
MC1392 - Carolyn McArthur
MC0205 - Susan Berger
MC1453 - Elliot Tremlett 
MC1210 - Andrea Smith 
MC1381 - John Priest 
MC1207 - Rachel Priestly
ON1179 - A & J Hospitality Limited 
MC1457 - Sheryl Meads

April 2020 ON1129 - Siam Kitchen Limited 
ON1171 - Revans Investment Limited 
OF1151 - Alexia Limited 
OF1143 - Local Gateway Limited 
OF1146 - Local Gateway Limited 
ON1125 - H & L Trading Limited 
May 2020 MC1356 - Alexander Muir
MC1066 - Hayden Frew
MC0653 - Kate Throp 
OF0051 - W B & S A Brown Limited 
MC1462 - Nicholas Hewitt 
MC0663 - Jody Chapman
TA0042 - Division Limited 
OF1139 - Drummond Farms Limited 
 
June 2020 OF0143 - Ata Rangi Limited 
MC1226 - Linda Varghese 
MC1398 - Shane Gravatt 
MC1464 - Nicola Newell 
MC1121 - Simon McKinnel
MC1227 - Catherine Sullivan 
MC1465 - Ian Preston 
MC1461 - Samantha Richards 
MC1401 - Shona Pillar 
MC1463 - John Richards 
MC1060 - Matthew Pearce 
MC1139 - Kim Pearce 
July 2020 ON1181 - B M & D G Crosby Partnership Limited 
OF0056 - Palliser Estate Wines of Martinborough Limited
TA0043 - Epicurean Limited
SP1542 - Featherston Booktown Trust 
MC1376 - John Donald 
OF0817 - Hamden Estate Limited 
ON1169 - Schubert Wines Limited 
MC1408 - Sophie Annen 
MC0853 - Gretchen Dick 
MC1287 - Donna Budd 
MC1386- John Porter
MC1379 - Robert Allen 
MC1225 - Phillippa Goodwin 
MC1466 - Lynley St Martin 
MC1055 - Chenjie He
OF1154 - Grava Wines Limited
ON1182 - Grava Wines Limited 
MC1206 - Tania Tenquist 
OF0052 - Margrain Vineyards Limited 
OF1153 - Butterworth Te Muna Estate Limited 
CL1003 - Martinborough Squash Club Incorporated 
ON1180 - Division Limited 
August 2020  
September 2020  
October 2020  
November 2020  
December 2020  

South Wairarapa District Council