District Licensing Committee 2019

2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Date Decision
January 2019 SP1448 Trust House Limited
SP1442 Te Hera Estate
SP1441 Alexander Vineyard
SP1447 Grava Wines
MC0539 Sharon Jephson
SP1446 Western Lake Gun Club Inc
February 2019

SP1449 Trust House Limited
SP1450 Ata Rangi Limited
MC1374 Simone Whyte
TA0038 Local Gateway Limited
SP1445 Ngawi Sports Fishing Club Incorporated
OF1143 Local Gateway Limited
SP1456 Tirau Limited
ON1171 Revans Investment Limited
SP1452 Cobblestones Trust
SP1451 South Wairarapa District Council
SP1453 D R Wines Limited
SP1455 Functionmaster Hotels Limited
MC1381 John Priest
MC0826 Hemlata Patel
MC1385 Nadia White
MC1316 Sarah Juggins
MC0770 Joanna Crabb
MC0827 Hirankumar Patel
MC1379 Robert Allen

March 2019 MC1389 Martin Bell
SP1458 Campbell Kneale
MC0448 Susan Darling
MC1383 Bhairav Patel
ON1151 Brac and Bow Partnership
SP1454 Martinborough School Board of Trustees
MC1152 Fiona Phillips
MC1370 Rebecca Reilly
MC1371 Alexandra Cates
MC1320 Glen Rowe
SP1457 Amanda Hammond & Carl Herrick
MC1311 Racheal Ford
MC1336 Donna Fenwick
MC1380 Matthew Beard
MC0694 Louise Henderson
MC1200 Maree Thomas
MC1395 Michael Martin
MC1377 Kalynn Glasscock
MC1163 Marcus Darley
SP1459 Kurt Portas
SP1460 Maumahara Keelan
MC1314 Lance Cooper
MC1392 Carolyn McArthur
MC1321 Gregory Williams
MC1310 Heath Huxford
MC1369 Sharon Hirini
MC1335 Gavin Fenwick
MC1324 Claire McIntyre
April 2019 SP1461 Martinborough Lawn Tennis Club Inc
MC1159 Janalle Frew
MC0768 Gina Richards
MC1173 Viv Lyster
MC1391 Chris Reid
MC1150 Frank Chen
MC0593 Susan Andrews
MC1313 Clementine Cornu
MC0775 Michelle Margrain-Thom
MC0784 Ann Brodie
OF1118 Martinborough Grocery Limited
MC1333 Thomas Roeckinger
SP1464 Martinborough Volunteer Fire Brigade
SP1463 Greytown Volunteer Fire Brigade
SP1467 Oaxaca Limited
SP1466 Janet Velvin
ON1154 Emire Hotel Featherston Limited
SP1465 Featherston Community Centre Charitable Trust
SP1462 Featherston Booktown Trust
OF1146 Local Gateway Limited
OF0758 Hirankumar & Hemlata Patel Partnership
MC0305 Paul Rayner
MC0029 Katerina Kerr
MC0504 Margaret Coney
MC1382 Rebecca Bruce
MC1393 Braden Crosby
MC0970 Jane Lenting
MC1179 Dale Keith
MC1387 Tracey Millar
May 2019 OF1144 Reid Brothers Distilling Limited
MC1405 Bruno Marques
SP1470 Martinborough Rugby Football Club Incorportated
SP1468 Kuranui College Board of Trustees
ON1158 3BL Limited
MC0985 Shayne Hammond
MC1402 Fiona Robertson
MC1400 Kimberley Dittmer
MC0368 Martin Carrington
MC1344 Kenneth Paddon
MC1161 Marc Soper
SP1469 Tara Johnson
ON1109 Slow Burner Limited
MC1399 Alice Bourdot
MC1386 John Porter
MC0996 Tara Johnson
MC0204 Robert Hunter
MC1406 Georgina Warren 
MC0991 Christopher Ward
CL0023 Greytown Rugby Football Club Incorporated
CL1005 Wairarapa Gun Club Incorporated
MC1155 Anna Perry
MC0669 Moana Liumaihetau
MC0986 Lance Redgwell
MC1403 Beth Williamson
MC1366 Scarlett Boyle
MC0316 Tanya Cowen
MC1343 Troy McKissock
MC0798 Calum Thom
MC0309 Andrew Shackleton
CL0289 Martinborough Golf Club Incorporated
CL0022 Martinborough Bowling Club Incorporated
ON0711 Mala Limited
MC1404 Sarah Hullah
MC1401 Shona Pillar
MC1398 Shane Gravatt
 
June 2019 ON1124 - YGNZ Investment Limited
SP1472 - Ant North Limited
ON1126 - The Quiet Man Limited
ON0518 - Jellicoe Enterprises Limited
OF1112 - Cowen Davis Limited
ON1117 - Division Limited
MC0983 - Nakhesa Hammat
MC0307 - Michelle Hopkins
MC1397 - Michael Thompson
ON1169 - Schubert Wines Limited
OF0291 - Schubert Wines Limited
ON1112 - Martinborough Brewery Limited
OF1134 - YGNZ Investment Limited
OF0994 - Open All Hours Greytown Limited
MC1348 - Martyn Davis
MC1341 - Nicola Roeckinger
SP1474 - Wim Julicher
OF0948 - Foley Family Wines Limited
July 2019 SP1475 - Wharekauhau Country Estate
SP1473 - Lucy Revill
SP1476 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
OF0500 - Pirinoa Country Store
ON1164 - Paula Bevege Event Design and Planning 
ON1157 - HT3 Partnership
OF1124 - The Quiet Man Limited
ON0941 - Zoom No 56 Limited
OF1110 - Martinborough Brewery Limited
ON1153 - Brasserie 74 Limited
OF1135 - B M & D G Crosby Partnership
CL0069 - Martinborough Rugby Football Club Inc
MC1409 - Louise Sharp
MC1408 - Sophie Annen 
MC1349 - Linda Bretherton
MC0735 - Nicholas Arnold
MC1346 - Guy Walmsley
CL0074 - Martinborough Lawn Tennis Club Inc
OF1119 - Canoe Wines Management Limited
CL1001 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
MC1376 - John Donald
MC1345 - Kelly Castillejos
August 2019

MC1412 - Gareth McKeown
MC0793 - John Phipps
SP1478 - Lavenders Green Limited
SP1479 - Lions Club of Martinborough Limited
OF0026 - ZN Agri Limited
OF1109 - Escarpment Vineyard Martinborough Limited
OF0374 - John Albert Porter
OF0785 - James Sheldon Brodie & Catherine Ann McKay Brodie 
ON1159 - Foley Wines Limited
ON1152 - Salute Restaurant 2017 Limited
MC1415 - Bradley John Meikle
SP1481 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
SP1480 - Martinborough Events Trust
OF1129 - Grava Wines Limited
ON1160 - Oaxaca Limited 
CL1002 - Featherston Bowling Club Inc
MC1414 - Fabricio Barrera
MC0370 - John Douglas
MC1416 - Tyler Meikle
MC0617 - Shawn Brown
MC1188 - Julie Weber
MC1352 - Morton Anderson
SP1482 - Promote Communications Limited

South Wairarapa District Council