District Licensing Committee 2015

2014 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Date Decision
December 2015 SP1262 Greytown Swimming Club Inc
ON1119 Colombo Winegrowers
OF1114 Colombo Winegrowers
OF1128 Reid Brothers Distilling
MC1199 William Huxford
MC1063 Brent Mackie
MC1161 Marc Soper
MC0970 Margaret Lenting
ON1135 Trust House Ltd - Gusto Bakery & Cafe
OF0291 Schubert Wines Limited
SP1266 Ngawi Sports Fishing Inc - Big Three
November 2015

OF1112 Cowen Davis Limited
ON0318 South Wairarapa Wines Limited
ON0518 Jellicoe Enterprises
SP1258 Pirinoa School Fundraiser
SP1259 Alexander Vineyard
MC1197 Brooke Michelle Saunders
MC1198 Glen Philip Schofer
MC0539 Rosemary Sharon Jephson
MC1191 Carole Olsen
MC1193 Carolyn Irwin
OF0151 Foley Family Wines Limited
MC1192 Jonathan Graeme Tanner
ON1117 Division Limited
SP1260 Julicher Exports Limited
MC0827 Hirankumar Patel
MC0826 Hemlata Patel
MC1159 Janalle Gay Frew
MC1151 Vanessa Roberts
MC0770 Joanna Mary Crabb
MC1155 Anna Margaret Perry
MC0448 Susan Mary Darling
MC1200 Maree Ann Thomas
OF1127 Alexander & Finucane Vineyards
OF1113 Murdoch James Estate Wines Ltd
ON1118 Murdoch James Estate Wines Ltd
SP1261 John Douglas & Katherine Gouldstone P/ship
MC1152 Fiona Jayne Phillips
MC1163 Marcus Edward Darley
MC1194 Emma Mary Rae
ON1134 Wairarapa Racing Club Inc
ON0941 Zoom No 56 Ltd

October 2015

SP1255 Featherston Booktown
ON1130 Brodie Estate
ON1129 Siam Kitchen
OF0758 Hirankumar & Hemlata Patel Partnership
ON1132 Oh My Goodness Limited
OF1106 Trust House - The Bottle O Featherston
ON0764 Salute Restaurant
MC0515 Mary Philomena Tipoki
MC0537 Morehu (Maurice) Tipoki
MC0268 Marion Monika Deimling
MC0913 Christopher Archer
MC1196 Nicholas William Thomson
MC1195 Tarena Lisa Roach
ON1133 The Grove Limited
SP1257 Toppys Catering Limited
SP1256 Peak Brewery Limited
ON1127 Nilu Limited
ON1131 The Ferry Limited

Toast Martinborough 2015 Special Licence Decisions
SP1244 W B & S A Brown Limited
SP1246 Margrain Vineyards Limited
SP1250 Ata Rangi Limited
SP1254 McBell Holdings Limited
SP1253 The Escarpment Vineyard Limited
SP1252 Palliser Estate Wines Martinborough Limited
SP1248 Tirohana Country Estate Limited
SP1249 Dry River Wines Limited
SP1251 Foley Family Wines Limited

September 2015

CL0194 Featherston Golf Club Inc
SP1245 Tuhirangi Rugby Football Club - Kokomai

August 2015 OF1125 Hygge Ltd
MC0932 Rebecca Emily Grant
MC1132 Russell John Morgan
MC0760 Joanne Marie Burt
MC1138 Jianmin (Jimmy) Guo
OF1109 The Escarpment Vineyard
OF1122 Redbank Estate
MC0930 John Roderick Kirkup
MC0368 Martin Lawrence Carrington
MC1124 Mary Bernadette Maroulis
MC0509 Deborah Joy Meehan
MC1186 Raymond Allen Clark
CL0289 Martinborough Golf Club
July 2015

OF1121 Terroir Wines
MC1185 Anna-Corinna Benz
MC1166 Susan Wright
MC1167 Nicola Brindle
ON1122 Two Short Whites 
SP1239 Kim Whiteman
SP1235 MADCAPS
MC1158 Marvin Guerrero
OF1123 Wild Honey Art
SP1240 Featherston Bowling Club
ON1126 The Quiet Man Ltd
SP1241 St Theresas School
MC0740 Donna-Maree Haupapa
MC0743 Maryanne Grace Ashworth
MC1136 Richard (Larry) McKenna
MC1134 Sarah Jayne Meehan
TA0014 The Quiet Man Ltd
MC1184 Julie Ann Warner
MC0993 Stephen Brendon Fennell
MC1135 Sally Jane Adams
ON1128 David and Gaz Investments Ltd

June 2015

SP1231 Old Vine Investments
CL1002 Featherston Bowling Club
MC1116 Jacinta Kelly
MC0541 Timothy Martin
MC1182 Benjamin Brown
ON1108 Vynfields
OF1105 Vynfields
MC1183 Jessica Rekke
ON1109 Slow Burner Ltd
OF1120 Big Sky Wines
SP1233 Wairarapa Holstein Fresian Assn
SP1237 50 Knots Crooked Cider
SP1238 Hau Ariki Marae

May 2015

CL0023 Greytown Rugby Club
MC1117 Elena Le Maitre
OF1119 Canoe Wines
ON0485 Pukemanu Tavern
SP1227 Martinborough Brewery
SP1228 Peak Brewery
OF1118 Pain and Kershaw

MC1181 Rozeena Sahib
SP1230 Featherston Bowling Club

April 2015

MC0912 Marilla Rankin
MC0920 Lisa Gleeson
MC1118 Beverley Elliot
MC1122 Karen Gordy
MC1137 Constance Wilkie

MC1172 Malgorzata Orlowska
MC1175 Nicola Stok
ON1123 Tirohana Estate

March 2015

MC0719 Cindy Karaitiana
MC0902 Lucy McDougall
MC0903 Alexander Wall
MC1114 Claire Iggulden
MC1155 Anna Perry
OF1115 Tirohana Estate

OF0536 Greytown Hotel
ON0536 Greytown Hotel 

February 2015

MC0101 Heather Draper
MC0482 Eleanor Dodd
MC0486 Gregory Woodhams
MC0897 Tina O'Connor
MC1101 Mere Willis
MC1102 Juliana Allen
MC1103 Heather Mackenzie
MC1104 Barbara Jackson
MC1110 Aryn McKissock
MC1112 Conor Kershaw
MC1154 Janine Olsen
MC1165 Judith Riepl
ON1121 Perriwood Partnership
ON0962 Wharekauhau Country Estate
OF0286 Haythornthwaite Wines
ON1121 Micro Bar

January 2015

MC1161 Marc Soper
MC1164 Jacqueline Buckley
ON1120 Snappy Dragon
ON0412 Main Street Deli
ON1120 Ingredient Cafe
ON1116 Muirlea Rise
ON1112 Martinborough Brewery 
OF1110 Martinborough Brewery

South Wairarapa District Council