District Licensing Committee 2019

2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Date Decision
January 2019 SP1448 Trust House Limited
SP1442 Te Hera Estate
SP1441 Alexander Vineyard
SP1447 Grava Wines
MC0539 Sharon Jephson
SP1446 Western Lake Gun Club Inc
February 2019

SP1449 Trust House Limited
SP1450 Ata Rangi Limited
MC1374 Simone Whyte
TA0038 Local Gateway Limited
SP1445 Ngawi Sports Fishing Club Incorporated
OF1143 Local Gateway Limited
SP1456 Tirau Limited
ON1171 Revans Investment Limited
SP1452 Cobblestones Trust
SP1451 South Wairarapa District Council
SP1453 D R Wines Limited
SP1455 Functionmaster Hotels Limited
MC1381 John Priest
MC0826 Hemlata Patel
MC1385 Nadia White
MC1316 Sarah Juggins
MC0770 Joanna Crabb
MC0827 Hirankumar Patel
MC1379 Robert Allen

March 2019 MC1389 Martin Bell
SP1458 Campbell Kneale
MC0448 Susan Darling
MC1383 Bhairav Patel
ON1151 Brac and Bow Partnership
SP1454 Martinborough School Board of Trustees
MC1152 Fiona Phillips
MC1370 Rebecca Reilly
MC1371 Alexandra Cates
MC1320 Glen Rowe
SP1457 Amanda Hammond & Carl Herrick
MC1311 Racheal Ford
MC1336 Donna Fenwick
MC1380 Matthew Beard
MC0694 Louise Henderson
MC1200 Maree Thomas
MC1395 Michael Martin
MC1377 Kalynn Glasscock
MC1163 Marcus Darley
SP1459 Kurt Portas
SP1460 Maumahara Keelan
MC1314 Lance Cooper
MC1392 Carolyn McArthur
MC1321 Gregory Williams
MC1310 Heath Huxford
MC1369 Sharon Hirini
MC1335 Gavin Fenwick
MC1324 Claire McIntyre
April 2019 SP1461 Martinborough Lawn Tennis Club Inc
MC1159 Janalle Frew
MC0768 Gina Richards
MC1173 Viv Lyster
MC1391 Chris Reid
MC1150 Frank Chen
MC0593 Susan Andrews
MC1313 Clementine Cornu
MC0775 Michelle Margrain-Thom
MC0784 Ann Brodie
OF1118 Martinborough Grocery Limited
MC1333 Thomas Roeckinger
SP1464 Martinborough Volunteer Fire Brigade
SP1463 Greytown Volunteer Fire Brigade
SP1467 Oaxaca Limited
SP1466 Janet Velvin
ON1154 Emire Hotel Featherston Limited
SP1465 Featherston Community Centre Charitable Trust
SP1462 Featherston Booktown Trust
OF1146 Local Gateway Limited
OF0758 Hirankumar & Hemlata Patel Partnership
MC0305 Paul Rayner
MC0029 Katerina Kerr
MC0504 Margaret Coney
MC1382 Rebecca Bruce
MC1393 Braden Crosby
MC0970 Jane Lenting
MC1179 Dale Keith
MC1387 Tracey Millar
May 2019 OF1144 Reid Brothers Distilling Limited
MC1405 Bruno Marques
SP1470 Martinborough Rugby Football Club Incorportated
SP1468 Kuranui College Board of Trustees
ON1158 3BL Limited
MC0985 Shayne Hammond
MC1402 Fiona Robertson
MC1400 Kimberley Dittmer
MC0368 Martin Carrington
MC1344 Kenneth Paddon
MC1161 Marc Soper
SP1469 Tara Johnson
ON1109 Slow Burner Limited
MC1399 Alice Bourdot
MC1386 John Porter
MC0996 Tara Johnson
MC0204 Robert Hunter
MC1406 Georgina Warren 
MC0991 Christopher Ward
CL0023 Greytown Rugby Football Club Incorporated
CL1005 Wairarapa Gun Club Incorporated
MC1155 Anna Perry
MC0669 Moana Liumaihetau
MC0986 Lance Redgwell
MC1403 Beth Williamson
MC1366 Scarlett Boyle
MC0316 Tanya Cowen
MC1343 Troy McKissock
MC0798 Calum Thom
MC0309 Andrew Shackleton
CL0289 Martinborough Golf Club Incorporated
CL0022 Martinborough Bowling Club Incorporated
ON0711 Mala Limited
MC1404 Sarah Hullah
MC1401 Shona Pillar
MC1398 Shane Gravatt
 
June 2019 ON1124 - YGNZ Investment Limited
SP1472 - Ant North Limited
ON1126 - The Quiet Man Limited
ON0518 - Jellicoe Enterprises Limited
OF1112 - Cowen Davis Limited
ON1117 - Division Limited
MC0983 - Nakhesa Hammat
MC0307 - Michelle Hopkins
MC1397 - Michael Thompson
ON1169 - Schubert Wines Limited
OF0291 - Schubert Wines Limited
ON1112 - Martinborough Brewery Limited
OF1134 - YGNZ Investment Limited
OF0994 - Open All Hours Greytown Limited
MC1348 - Martyn Davis
MC1341 - Nicola Roeckinger
SP1474 - Wim Julicher
OF0948 - Foley Family Wines Limited
July 2019 SP1475 - Wharekauhau Country Estate
SP1473 - Lucy Revill
SP1476 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
OF0500 - Pirinoa Country Store
ON1164 - Paula Bevege Event Design and Planning 
ON1157 - HT3 Partnership
OF1124 - The Quiet Man Limited
ON0941 - Zoom No 56 Limited
OF1110 - Martinborough Brewery Limited
ON1153 - Brasserie 74 Limited
OF1135 - B M & D G Crosby Partnership
CL0069 - Martinborough Rugby Football Club Inc
MC1409 - Louise Sharp
MC1408 - Sophie Annen 
MC1349 - Linda Bretherton
MC0735 - Nicholas Arnold
MC1346 - Guy Walmsley
CL0074 - Martinborough Lawn Tennis Club Inc
OF1119 - Canoe Wines Management Limited
CL1001 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
MC1376 - John Donald
MC1345 - Kelly Castillejos
August 2019

MC1412 - Gareth McKeown
MC0793 - John Phipps
SP1478 - Lavenders Green Limited
SP1479 - Lions Club of Martinborough Limited
OF0026 - ZN Agri Limited
OF1109 - Escarpment Vineyard Martinborough Limited
OF0374 - John Albert Porter
OF0785 - James Sheldon Brodie & Catherine Ann McKay Brodie 
ON1159 - Foley Wines Limited
ON1152 - Salute Restaurant 2017 Limited
MC1415 - Bradley John Meikle
SP1481 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
SP1480 - Martinborough Events Trust
OF1129 - Grava Wines Limited
ON1160 - Oaxaca Limited 
CL1002 - Featherston Bowling Club Inc
MC1414 - Fabricio Barrera
MC0370 - John Douglas
MC1416 - Tyler Meikle
MC0617 - Shawn Brown
MC1188 - Julie Weber
MC1352 - Morton Anderson
SP1482 - Promote Communications Limited

September 2019 SP1484 - Greytown Early Years Incorporated
ON1173 - Ant North Limited
SP1487 - Sarah Taylor
SP1485 - Palliser Estate Wines of Martinborough Limited
SP1488 - Tony Wall
ON1162 - Pan Square Limited
ON1128 - David and Gaz Investment Limited
SP1491 - Charlotte Harding
OF1126 - D R Wines Limited
OF0375 - John Albert Douglas & Katherine Nicola Gouldstone
MC0104 - Carmen Harrison
MC0457 - Judith Burt
SP1494 - Palliser Estate Wines of Martinborough Limited
SP1501 - D R Wines Limited
SP1493 - Margrain Vineyards Limited
SP1500 - Foley Wines Limited
MC1425 - Fiona Statham
October 2019 SP1498 - Tirohana Estate Limited
SP1492 - Ata Rangi Limited
SP1499 - W B & S A Brown Limited
SP1495 - Escarpment Winery Limited
SP1497 - McBell Holdings Limited
SP1496 - ZN Agri Limited
SP1503 - Wairarapa Arts Festival Trust
SP1502 - Anne-Maree Thurkleston 
SP1504 - Tirau Limited
MC0823 - Philippa Maynard
MC1421 - Adrien Champigny
OF1137 - Stonecutter Investments Limited
MC1426 - Benjamin Dugdale
MC1373 - Denise Gibbons
MC1432 - Jennifer Horsley
MC1189 - Jillian Jesseph
MC1433 - Valerie McConachy
MC1423 - Olivia Winter
MC1185 - Anna-Corinna Benz
SP1509 - Greytown Heritage Trust
MC1418 - Hamish Butler
MC1417 - Lisa Birrell
MC1361 - Ruby Birchall
MC1353 - Natalie Ryder
MC1169 - Leonore Lamoury
MC1359 - Jacqueline White
MC1419 - Gail Hemi
MC0286 - Mark Haythornthwaite
OF1122 - Redbank Estate Limited
MC1261 - Antony Murphy
MC0804 - Kristine Chamberlain
MC1435 - Jonathan Hobden
MC1430 - Nikayla Beech
MC1437 - Angela Cates
MC1330 - Phillip McArthur
MC1186 - Raymond Clark
MC1328 - Simone Amorese
MC1429 - Samuel Rouse
MC1354 - Lara Wishart
TA0039 - The Experience Collective Limited
TA0040 - The Experience Collective Limited
MC1434 - Jill Havill
MC1411 - Peter Hudson
MC0277 - Leigh Butler
MC0815 - Pauline Cumming
MC1195 - Tarena Roach
MC0877 - Richard Heald
SP1505 - Foley Wines Limited
SP1508 - Dianne Boswell
SP1506 - Trust House Limited
November 2019

MC1020 - Wayne Jephson 
MC0475 - Vicki Irwin
MC1357 - Holly West 
ON1161 - Colombo Martinborough Limited
OF1136 - Colombo Martinborough Limited
SP1514 - Oaxaca Limited
OF1117 - DV and Company Limited
MC1441 - Terry West
ON1176 - Tironui Farm Management Limited 
ON1166 - Hamilton Davis Limited
MC1436 - Shannon Le Gros
OF1140 - Hamilton Davis Limited 
SP1518 - Cotter and Stevens Limited
SP1513 - Lions Club of Featherston Incorporated
SP1517 - Martinborough Bowling Club Incorporated
SP1510 - Brac and Bow Partnership
MC1422 - Lynda Clark 
MC1438 - Timothy Bourne
ON1174 - ZN Agri Limited
MC1439 - Georgia Smith 
SP1511 - South Wairarapa Bridge Club Incorporated
MC1420 - Dean Hands
SP1512 - Martinborough Rugby Football Club Incorporated

December 2019  

South Wairarapa District Council