District Licensing Committee 2018

2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 

Date Decision
January 2018 SP1389 - Trust House Limited
SP1392 - Kelly Margaret Browne
SP1383 - Grava Wines Limited
SP1382 - John Douglas & Katherine Gouldstone
SP1384 - Alexander and Finucane Vineyards Limited
SP1388 - Trust House Limited
MC0606 - Laddawan Wannaphirun
MC1260 - Ariel Vossen
MC1254 - Susan van Zanten
MC1327 - Shannon Ransfield
February 2018 ON1158 - 3BL Limited
SP1394 - Ant North Limited
SP1380 - Ngawi Sports Fishing Club Inc
MC1317 - Crystal Dawn McGrath
MC1321 - Gregory John Williams
MC1325 - Natasha Michelle Hopkins
MC1243 - Michael Finucane
ON0866 - Black Sheep Company (2010) Limited
SP1391 - Kuranui College Board of Trustees
TA0027 - Oaxaca Limited
March 2018 MC1329 - Bharat Bhushan
MC1333 - Thomas Roeckinger
MC1335 - Gavin Fenwick
MC1336 - Donna Fenwick
MC1323 - Braden Crosby
MC0699 - Christopher Petersen 
MC0165 - Jacqueline Young
MC1242 - Alana Russell
SP1399 - Featherston Golf Club Incorporated
SP1398 - Friends of Cobblestones
SP1395 - Martinborough School Board of Trustees
SP1393 - Foley Family Wines
MC1252 - Joanna Cudmore
MC1248 - Henry Beckett
MC1266 - Mackenzie Paton
April 2018 MC1110 - Aryn McKissock
MC0486 - Gregory Woodhams
MC1281 - Richard Lindsay
SP1400 - Old Vine Investments
SP1401 - Kurt Portas 
MC0482 - Eleanor Dodd
MC1102 - Juliana Allen
MC1334 - Karina Auer
MC1338 - Riana Love
OF0962 - Wharekauhau Country Estate
ON0962 - Wharekauhau Country Estate
MC0300 - Carla Burns
SP1403 - Martinborough Volunteer Fire Brigade
SP1402 - Greytown Volunteer Fire Brigade
May 2018

OF1135 - B M & D G Crosby Partnership
MC1279 - Alistair Gardner
MC1112 - Conor Kershaw
MC1122 - Karen Gordy 
SP1406 - Pan Square Limited
MC1341 - Nicola Roeckinger
MC1271 - Casey Pearce
MC1285 - Karanjot Singh
MC0912 - Marilla Rankin
MC1286 - Nicolas Simonucci
TA0030 - Pan Square Limited
TA0031 - Stonecutter Investments Limited
TA0032 - Colombo Martinborough Limited
TA0033 - Colombo Martinborough Limited
SP1405 - Featherston Community Centre Charitable Trust
MC1343 - Troy McKissock
MC1251 - Brian Belluomini
MC0903 - Alexander Wall
MC1284 - William Flack
MC0736 - Neil Bennett
MC1282 - Ian McKay
MC1177 - Elena Le Maitre
MC1278 - Katrina Scoble
MC1262 - Ursula Murphy
MC1101 - Mary Willis
SP1407 - Peter Monk
OF1102 - South Wairarapa Wines Limited
MC0920 - Lisa Gleeson
SP1404 - Ventana Creative Collective Limited
MC1288 - Darna Whitby
MC1276 - Melissa Young
MC1118 - Beverly Elliot
MC1344 - Kenneth Paddon
MC1347 - Peter Lovell
SP1408 - Ant North Limited
SP1411 - Featherston Rugby Football Club Incorporated

June 2018 ON1160 - Oaxaca Limited
MC0192 - Alison Paton
MC1340 - Grace Vakatini
MC1291 - Darryl Eagle
MC0915 - Tamara Hudepohl
MC0509 - Deborah Meehan
MC0923 - Rachel Hall
MC1114 - Claire Iggulden
MC1268 - Malenka Bradley
MC0541 - Timothy Martin
MC1346 - Guy Walmsley
MC1348 - Martyn Davis
MC1345 - Kelly Castillejos
MC1349 - Linda Bretherton
SP1409 - Karen Shaw
SP1412 - Kuranui College Board of Trustees
SP1413 - Ruakokoputuna Settlers Association
MC1265 - Sanjay Kumar
July 2018 SP1415 - Ana May Gudsell
MC1352 - Morton Anderson
SP1416 - Jennifer Clair Hall
TA0034 - M L & E K Anderson Partnership
TA0035 - M L & E K Anderson Partnership
OF1137 - Stonecutter Investments Limited
MC1231 - Adrian Tregurtha
CL0105 - Greytown Bowling Club Inc
CL1006 - Greytown Football Club Inc
August 2018 CL1006 - Greytown Football Club Inc
OF1145 - Wairarapa Vintners Limited 
ON1145 - Wairarapa Vintners Limited
OF1115 - Tirohana Country Estate Limited
ON1123 - Tirohana Country Estate Limited
ON1162 - Pan Square Limited
SP1419 - Lavenders Green Limited
SP1421 - Pirinoa School Board of Trustees
SP1422 - Lincoln Gould & Associates Limited
MC0993 - Stephen Fennell
MC1264 - Sophie Phillips
ON1159 - Foley Family Wines Limited
MC1354 - Lara Wishart
SP1420 - Friends of St Teresas School Association
OF1136 - Colombo Martinborough Limited
ON1161 - Colombo Martinborough Limited
September 2018 SP1418 - Featherston Heritage Museum Complex
SP1424 - Greytown Early Years Incorporated
MC1358 - Florian Hastenrath
MC1353 - Natalie Ryder
MC1249 - Candice Tipoki
MC0930 - John Kirkup
MC1292 - Theo Wijnsma
MC1136 - Richard McKenna
MC1297 - Bruce Tutty
MC1357 - Holly West
MC1356 - Alexander Muir
SP1425 - Naomi Louise Middleton
TA0036 - Local Gateway Limited
TA0037 - Local Gateway Limited
CL1004 - Ngawi Ratepayers Association 
OF1133 - Jala Sai Enterprises Limited
MC1355 - Nag Jagat
MC1328 - Simone Amorese
MC1360 - Jesse Bunz-Schrader
MC1361 - Ruby Birchall
OF0286 - HT3 Partnership
October 2018 MC1330 - Phillip McArthur
OF0485 - Trust House Limited
ON1163 - M L & E K Anderson Partnership
OF1138 - M L & E K Anderson Partnership
MC1368 - Russell Cameron 
MC1359 - Jacqueline White
MC1142 - Carol Rigby
MC1294 - Brent Mackie
MC1138 - Jianmin Guo
MC1362 - Hayley Bartholomaeus
MC0756 - Dawn Walsh
MC1303 - Katrice Hawkins
MC0760 - Joanne Burt
MC1149 - Nicola Belsham
MC1306 - Katherine Jacobs
SP1426 - Lions Club of Featherston
OF1139 - Southern Alex Brewing Limited
SP1427 - Greytown Community Heritage Trust
SP1438 - Ata Rangi Limited
November 2018

SP1429 - Escarpment Vineyard
SP1430 - Margrain Vineyard Limited
SP1432 - D R Wines Limited
SP1433 - ZN Agri Limited
SP1434 - Tirohana Estate Limited 
MC1299 - Ekta Patel
MC1365 - Kelly Boyle
MC1373 - Denise Gibbons
SP1436 - Palliser Estate Wines Limited
MC1363 - Louise Brown
MC1322 - Susan Dickinson-Brown
MC1308 - Kenneth Miller
MC1148 - Lynette Scoble
SP1431 - Foley Family Wines Limited
SP1437 - McBell Holdings Limited
SP1435 - Ata Rangi Limited
SP1439 - ZN Agri Limited
OF1140 - Hamilton Davis Limited
ON1166 - Hamilton Davis Limited
SP1440 - Lions Club of Featherston Limited

December 2018