District Licensing Committee 2017

2014 | 2015 | 2016

Date Decision
January 2017

SP1317 Trust House Ltd
MC1273 Sanketkumar Patel
MC1195 Tarena Roach
MC1197 Brooke Saunders
SP1315 John Douglas & Katherine Gouldstone
SP1316 Alexander & Finucane Vineyards Ltd
MC0137 Marguerite Lyttle
MC0134 Roger Parkinson
MC1096 Vanessa Paton
MC1193 Carolyn Irwin
OF1127 Michael Finucane
MC1194 Emma Rae
MC1251 Brian Belluomini
ON1146 Ant North Limited
SP1318 Wilhelmus Julicher
SP1320 Greytown Cricket Club Jubilee Celebration
ON1127 Nilu Limited
SP1321 Damien Pivac

February 2017 MC0137 Susan Berger
MC1270 Karina Namana
MC1272 Suzanne Sims
SP1325 Nation Events Ltd
ON1135 Gusto Bakery & Cafe
MC1257 Janine Rossiter
MC1262 Ursula Murphy
MC1264 Sophie Phillips
MC1261 Antony Murphy
MC1266 Mackenzie Paton
MC1269 Cambridge Thompson
MC1208 Kerena Williams
MC1271 Casey Pearce
MC0336 Luke Tipoki
MC0825 Susan Anderson
MC1034 Wendy Potts
MC1265 Sanjay Kumar
MC1196 Nick Thomson
MC1036 David Beveridge
MC1263 Vicki Wilson
MC0123 David Linton
MC1192 Jonathan Tanner
SP1326 Te Kairanga Wines
ON1131 The Ferry Limited
ON1125 H & L Trading Limited
OF0387 Coney Wines Limited
ON0387 Coney Wines Limited
OF0794 Phipps Family Trust
MC1020 Wayne Jephson
MC1277 Rebecca Everson
MC1062 Wilco Lam
MC0079 Stratford de Redcliffe Canning
MC1274 Sarah Bartlett
MC1275 Elisa Romani
MC1203 Vicki Jones
March 2017

MC1204 Nova Ducommun
MC0844 Theresa Robertston
MC1278 Katrina Scoble
MC1199 William Huxford
SP1328 Western Lake Gun Club
MC1115 Hannah Iggulden
MC1210 Andrea Smith
MC1281 Richard Lindsay
MC1209 Debbie Sinclair
MC1276 Melissa Young
MC1206 Tania Tenquist
MC1212 Stacey Cameron
MC1121 Simon McKinnel
MC1280 Sophie Canning
MC1279 Alistair Gardner
SP1329 Friends of Cobblestones Museum
SP1331 Martinborough School
MC0137 Susan Berger
MC1218 Mark Green
MC1214 Loni Hansen
SP1327 Trust House Limited
MC0028 John McGrath
MC1215 Rowena Reay
MC1268 Malenka Bradley
TA0021 Open All Hours Ltd
TA0019 Open All Hours Ltd
TA0020 Open All Hours Ltd
TA0022 Jala Sai Enterprises Ltd

April 2017 MC1205 Jacek Parker
SP1330 Greytown Volunteer Fire Brigade
ON1001 Poppies Martinborough 
OF1001 Poppies Martinborough
MC0205 Nilamben Patel
MC1284 William Flack
MC1285 Karanjot Singh
MC1286 Nicolas Simonucci
ON1138 Citterio Leases
MC1060 Matthew Pearce
SP1333 Martinborough Collie Club
MC1282 Iain McKay
MC1066 Hayden Frew
MC0853 Gretchen Dick
SP1336 Featherston Booktown Trust
OF0051 W B & S A Brown Limited
MC1288 Darna-Maree Whitby
SP1335 Featherston Community Centre Charitable Trust
SP1332 Featherston Booktown Trust
SP1337 Martinborough Volunteer Fire Brigade
MC0655 Katherine Throp
MC1207 Rachel Priestly
May 2017

SP1338 Karen Coltman
MC1072 Hayley Miller
OF1122 Redbank Estate Limited
MC1287 Donna-Louise Budd
SP1334 Ventana Creative Collective
MC1289 Jennifer Hall
SP1339 Susanne Martin

June 2017 MC1290 Robert Allen
MC1292 Theo Wijnsma
MC1291 Darryl Eagle
MC1055 Chenjie He
MC0663 Jody Chapman
MC0524 Scott MacDonald
MC1202 Orla Stephens
MC1293 Karen Krogh
OF1132 Open All Hours (Featherston) Limited
OF1131 Open All Hours (Featherston) Limited
OF1133 Jala Sai Enterprises Limited
SP1342 Marie-Ellen Webb
SP1341 Foley Family Wines
SP1343 Greytown Football Club
SP1340 Rotary Club of South Wairarapa
TA0023 Empire Hotel Featherston Limited
TA0024 Empire Hotel Featherston Limited
TA0025 Two Short Whites 2017 Limited
TA0026 Salute Restaurant 2017 Limited  
July 2017 MC0068 Catherine Morison
MC1190 Tashiana Tiopira
MC0616 Casie Haeata
MC1297 Bruce Tutty
MC1225 Philippa Goodwin
MC1294 Brent Mackie
MC1249 Candice Kewley Tipoki
SP1345 Maureen Stringer
SP1344 Lesley Wardle
OF0817 Hamden Estate Limited
SP1350 Featherston Bowling Club Incorporated
SP1349 South Wairarapa District Council
August 2017

MC1227 - Catherine Sullivan
MC1226 - Linda Varghese
ON1137 - MBJ Trading Limited
SP1351 - Ruby Music Company Limited
MC1298 - Russell Cameron
MC1299 - Ektakumari Patel
MC1140 - Sharon Hanson
MC0465 - Jacqueline Jones
MC1296 - Sarah Green
ON1129 - Siam Kitchen Limited
SP1348 - Helen Meehan
MC1304 - Karen Frost
MC0680 - Michael Honey 
MC1247 - Hilary Hodson
SP1352 - Peter O'Neale
MC1305 - Charlotte Darling
MC1082 - Dale Fanning
MC1303 - Katrice Hawkins

September 2017

MC1085 - Winifred Bull
MC1084 - Chelsea Shaw
SP1354 - Euan Huggett
CL1003 - Martinborough Squash Club
ON1151 - Brac and Bow
MC0327 - Adrienne Wyeth
MC0880 - Alison Sim
MC0857 - Ian Preston
MC1239 - Andrea Didsbury
MC1306 - Katherine Jacobs
MC1139 - Kim Pearce
MC0490 - Marise Rozing
SP1362 - Greytown Early Years Inc
OF0026 - Murdoch James
MC1307 - Ravi Patel

October 2017 SP1365 - Foley Family Wines Limited
MC1300 - Jo-Anne Loe
MC1308 - Kenneth Miller
MC1088 - Buster Hemi
MC1083 - Sally Fairbrother
ON1153 - 2 Short Whites 2017 Limited
ON1152 - Salute Restaurant 2017 Limited
SP1357 - Pirinoa School Hall Incorporated
SP1360 - Wairarapa Arts Festival Trust
SP1359 - Wairarapa Arts Festival Trust
SP1361 - Wairarapa Arts Festival Trust
SP1358 - Wairarapa Arts Festival Trust
OF0056 - Palliser Estate Wines of Martinborough 
OF0052 - Margrain Vineyard
ON1154 - Empire Hotel Featherston Limited
ON1144 - Palliser Estate Wines of Martinborough
MC1234 - Simon Groves
MC0328 - Katy Hammond
MC1221 - Lucien Keightley
MC1222 - Kurt Portas
ON0557 - Parehua Martinborough Holdings Limited
ON1141 - Telfer Properties Martinborough Limited
OF1130 - Telfer Properties Martinborough Limited
SP1364 - Foley Family Wines Limited
SP1353 - David and Wendy Turton
SP1356 - Foley Family Wines Limited
SP1355 - Featherston Booktown Trust
MC1229 - Terence McGruddy
ON1140 - Three Black Rabbits Limited
November 2017  
December 2017