District Licensing Committee 2016

2014 | 2015 | 2017 | 2018

Date Decision
January 2016 MC0769 Tania Pepperell
MC0694 Louise Henderson
MC0564 Diane Ford
MC1162 Malcolm Stayner
MC1201 Gayle Wilson
SP1263 Wairarapa Country Music Festival
MC1202 Orla Stephens
ON1121 Perriwood Partnership
SP1264 Featherston Camp Memorial Trust
MC1164 Jacqueline Buckley 
SP1268 Parklee Bullride 
SP1269 Masterton Racing Club
SP1267 Western Lake Gun Club
February 2016

MC1211 Jessica Ash-Bermingham
MC0593 Susan Andrews
MC0784 Catherine (Ann) Brodie
MC0971 Michael Devereux
SP1265 Brewday 2016
SP1270 Koast Limoncello
MC1205 Jacek Parker
MC0978 Lemnos Rawhiti
MC1207 Rachel Priestley
MC1208 Kerna Williams
MC1203 Vicki Jones
MC1209 Debbie-Louise Sinclair
MC1204 Nova Ducommun
MC1210 Andrea Smith
MC1206 Tania Tenquist
MC1212 Stacey Cameron
ON1136 Fed Up Too Ltd
MC0305 Paul Rayner
MC1169 Leonore Lamoury
MC0775 Michelle Margrain-Thom
MC1165 Judith Riepl
MC0307 Michelle Hopkins

March 2016 MC1213 Paige Kenning
SP1271 Round the Vines
OF0785 Brodie Estate
TA0015 Martinborough Hotel
SP1272 Greytown Football Club
OF1110 Martinborough Brewery
ON1112 Martinborough Brewery
MC0320 Marie Coughlin
MC1217 Rahulkumar Tailor
MC1215 Rowena Reay
OF0374 Porters Pinot
SP1273 French Country Fair
CL1003 Martinborough Squash Club
OF1129 Grava Wines Ltd
MC0975 Catherine Campbell
MC0768 Gina Richard
MC0203 Andrew Wright
CL0074 Martinborough Tennis Club
April 2016 SP1274 Greytown Volunteer Fire Brigade
OF0948 Te Kairanga Wines
MC1218 Mark Green
MC1219 Sarah Green
SP1275 Martinborough Collie Club
MC1214 Loni Hansen
CL0024 Tuhirangi Rugby Club
TA0016 Murdoch James Estate Wines
SP1276 Featherston Booktown
SP1277 Featherston Golf Club
TA0017 MBJ Trading Ltd
MC0065 Travis Clive-Griffin
MC0560 Graham Margrain
MC0204 Robert Hunter
MC0309 Andrew Shackleton
MC0504 Margaret Coney
MC1175 Nicola Stok
OF1117 DV and Company Ltd
MC0991 Christopher Ward
MC0983 Nakhesa Hammat
MC1173 Vivienne Lyster
MC0986 Lance Redgwell
ON0576 Heldave Ltd
May 2016 MC1223 Rowan McArthur
MC1224 Sandra Schmid
MC0996 Tara Johnson
MC1167 Nicola Brindle
MC1166 Susan Wright
MC0316 Tanya Cowen
MC0016 Shirley Hunter
MC1178 Eilish Hogan
MC1220 Charmaine Theobald
TA0018 3 Black Rabbits Ltd
SP1278 Clifford John Shaw
OF1119 Canoe Wines Ltd
MC0029 Katerina Kerr
June 2016 SP1279 Martinborough Squash Club Inc
SP1280 Featherston Golf Club Inc
SP1281 Telfer Properties Martinborough Ltd
ON1124 YGNZ Investments Ltd
ON1137 MBJ Trading Ltd
ON1139 The Hummingbird Company Ltd
MC0669 Moana Williams
SP1283 Telfer Properties Martinborough Ltd
CL0022 Martinborough Bowling Club Inc
MC1179 Dale Keith
MC1227 Catherine Sullivan
MC0985 Shayne Hammond
ON1122 Two Short Whites Ltd
OF1104 Shirley Hunter & John McGrath
ON1107 Shirley Hunter & John McGrath
ON1126 The Quiet Man Ltd
MC0793 John Phipps
ON1138 Citterio Leases Ltd
SP1284 Telfer Properties Martinborough Ltd
MC1226 Linda Varghese
MC1228 Manpreet Kaur
MC0999 Jeremy Dolan
July 2016 MC1225 Philippa Goodwin
MC0798 Calum Thom
OF0994 Open All Hours (Greytown) Ltd
OF0584 Julicher Estate
SP1282 Greytown Rugby Football Club Inc
MC0104 Carmen Harrison
MC1184 Julia Warner
MC1185 Anna-Corinna Benz
CL0069 Martinborough Rugby Football Club Inc
MC1005 Griffith Page
MC1189 Jillian Jesseph
SP1285 Debra Whiteman
MC1229 Terence McGruddy
SP1286 Helen Meehan
CL1002 Featherston Bowling Club Inc
MC1222 Kurt Portas
MC0445 Flordeliza Houghton
OF1120 Huangarua Terrace Vineyard Ltd
MC1221 Lucien Keightly
MC0286 Mark Haythornwaite
MC1188 Julie Weber
MC1158 Marvin Guerrero
SP1287 YGNZ Investment Ltd
CL1001 Featherston Rugby Football Club Inc
August 2016 OF1125 Hygge Limited
OF1124 The Quiet Man Limited
ON1140 Three Black Rabbits
MC1186 Raymond Clark
MC1235 Brenda Tranter
ON1141 Telfer Properties Martinborough Ltd
MC1191 Carole Olsen
MC0735 Nicholas Arnold
MC0457 Judith Burt
MC0804 Kirstine Chamberlain
MC0084 Bruce Congalton
OF1004 Judy Dell & Griff Page Partnership
MC1231 Adrian Tregurtha
SP1290 Ant North Limited
MC0370 John Douglas
MC1232 Digpalsingh Maharaulaji
MC1234 Simon Groves
SP1292 Martinborough Brewery Limited
ON1128 David and Gaz Investments Limited
September 2016 SP1291 Wairarapa Labour Electorate Committee
MC1239 Andrea Didsbury
MC0617 Shawn Brown
SP1299 St Teresas School
OF1130 Telfer Properties
SP1301 Featherston Camp Memorial Trust
MC0877 Richard Heald
MC0490 Marise Rozing
MC1236 Zoreen Nisha
MC1238 Claire Ryder
ON1142 Hygge Limited
SP1300 Terry Blacktop
OF0375 John Douglas & Katherine Gouldstone
MC1241 Amandeep Singh
October 2016 OF1103 Margrain Vineyard
SP1302 Sally Fairbrother
SP1304 Emma Newborn
SP1306 Ngawi Ratepayers Assn Inc
MC1243 Michael Finucane
ON1130 James Brodie & Catherine Ann McKay Brodie
SP1303 Stephen Victor Kempton
ON1143 The Land Girl Ltd
ON1144 Palliser Estate Wines Martinborough Ltd
MC0277 Leigh Jessie Butler
SP1308 Amandeep Singh
ON1132 Oh My Goodness Ltd
SP1305 Anthony Stuart North
November 2016

SP1294 WB & SA Brown Limited
SP1298 Tirohana Estate Limited
SP1297 Foley Family Wines Limited
SP1295 Ata Rangi Limited
SP1288 D R Wines Limited
SP1289 Margrain Vineyard
SP1296 McBell Holdings Limited
SP1293 ZN Agri Limited
MC1242 Alana Russell
MC1244 Diane Coe
MC0323 Bruce Laurence
MC1245 Grant Wagner
ON1133 The Grove Limited
MC1247 Hilary Hodson
ON1145 Wairarapa Vintners Limited
SP1311 Peak Brewery Limited
SP1312 Featherston Golf Club Incorporated
SP1313 Greytown School Board of Trustees
SP1307 Bite Holdings Limited
SP1310 Foley Family Wines Limited

December 2016

OF1145 Wairarapa Vintners Limited
MC1248 Henry Beckett
CL1004 Ngawi Ratepayers Association Incorporated
MC1255 Robert Brown
MC1256 Bevan Morland
MC1259 Marie-Ellen Webb
MC1254 Susan van Zanten
MC0823 Phillippa Maynard
MC1250 Elijah-James Pakoti
ON1149 Tauherenikau Events Limited
MC1252 Joanna Cudmore
MC1260 Ariel Vossen
SP1314 Jennifer Eagle

South Wairarapa District Council